Arsenal celebrate at Brighton

Wednesday 10 July 2019

2019-20 fixtures announced for WSL and Championship

FA Women's Championship season begins in August, Barclays FA WSL gets under way in September

The 2019-20 Barclays FA WSL and FA Women’s Championship fixtures have been announced.

The domestic season gets up and running with the first round of Championship matches on Sunday 18 August, while the Barclays FA WSL campaign begins with a Manchester derby at the Etihad Stadium on Saturday 7 September.

Fixtures are subject to change.

2019-20 Barclays FA WSL fixtures:

Saturday 7 September 2019

  • Manchester City v Manchester United, Etihad Stadium (3pm)

Sunday 8 September 2019

  • Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur, Stamford Bridge (12.30pm)
  • Birmingham City v Everton, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
  • Liverpool v Reading, Prenton Park (2pm)
  • Arsenal v West Ham United, Boreham Wood FC (2.30pm)
  • Bristol City v Brighton & Hove Albion, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)

Sunday 15 September 2019

  • Everton v Bristol City, Southport FC (12.30pm)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Chelsea, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
  • Reading v Manchester City, Adams Park (2pm)
  • Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool, The Hive (2pm)
  • West Ham United v Birmingham City, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)

Monday 16 September 2019

  • Manchester United v Arsenal, Leigh Sports Village (7.30pm)

Saturday 28 September 2019

  • Manchester United v Liverpool, Leigh Sports Village (midday)

Sunday 29 September 2019

  • Everton v Manchester City, Southport FC (12.30pm)
  • Arsenal v Brighton & Hove Albion, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
  • Birmingham City v Reading, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
  • Bristol City v Chelsea, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)
  • West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)

Saturday 12 October 2019

  • Manchester City v Birmingham City, Academy Stadium (2pm)

Sunday 13 October 2019

  • Liverpool v Bristol City, Prenton Park (midday)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v West Ham United, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
  • Chelsea v Arsenal, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
  • Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United, The Hive (2pm)
  • Reading v Everton (TBC)

Sunday 27 October 2019

  • Manchester United v Reading, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
  • Everton v Brighton & Hove Albion, Southport FC (12.30pm)
  • Arsenal v Manchester City, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
  • Birmingham City v Liverpool, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
  • Bristol City v Tottenham Hotspur, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)
  • West Ham United v Chelsea, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)

Sunday 17 November 2019

  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Birmingham City, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
  • Chelsea v Manchester United, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
  • Liverpool v Everton, Prenton Park (2pm)
  • Manchester City v West Ham United, Academy Stadium (2pm)
  • Reading v Bristol City, Adams Park (2pm)
  • Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal, Tottenham Hotspur FC (2pm)

Sunday 24 November 2019

  • Manchester United v Brighton & Hove Albion, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
  • Everton v Tottenham Hotspur, Walton Hall Park (12.30pm)
  • Arsenal v Liverpool, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
  • Birmingham City v Chelsea, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
  • Bristol City v Manchester City, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)
  • West Ham United v Reading, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)

Sunday 1 December 2019

  • Everton v Chelsea, Walton Hall Park (12.30pm)
  • Arsenal v Bristol City, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
  • Birmingham City v Tottenham Hotspur, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Reading, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
  • Manchester City v Liverpool, Academy Stadium (2pm)
  • West Ham United v Manchester United, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)

Sunday 8 December 2019

  • Manchester United v Everton, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
  • Chelsea v Manchester City, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
  • Liverpool v West Ham United, Prenton Park (2pm)
  • Reading v Arsenal, Adams Park (2pm)
  • Tottenham Hotspur v Brighton & Hove Albion, The Hive (2pm)
  • Bristol City v Birmingham City, Stoke Gifford Stadium (2pm)

Sunday 15 December 2019

  • Everton v Arsenal, Walton Hall Park (12.30pm)
  • Birmingham City v Manchester United, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
  • Liverpool v Chelsea, Prenton Park (2pm)
  • Manchester City v Brighton & Hove Albion, Academy Stadium (2pm)

Reading v Tottenham Hotspur, Adams Park (2pm)

  • Bristol City v West Ham United, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)

Sunday 5 January 2020

  • Manchester United v Bristol City, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
  • Arsenal v Birmingham City, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Liverpool, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
  • Chelsea v Reading, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
  • Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City, The Hive (2pm)
  • West Ham United v Everton, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)

Sunday 12 January 2020

  • Liverpool v Manchester United, Prenton Park (midday)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Arsenal, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
  • Chelsea v Bristol City, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
  • Manchester City v Everton, Academy Stadium (2pm)
  • Reading v Birmingham City, Adams Park (2pm)
  • Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham United, The Hive (2pm)

Sunday 19 January 2020

  • Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
  • Arsenal v Chelsea, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
  • Birmingham City v Manchester City, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
  • Bristol City v Liverpool, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)
  • West Ham United v Brighton & Hove Albion, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)
  • Everton v Reading, Walton Hall Park (7pm)

Sunday 2 February 2020

  • Liverpool v Birmingham City, Prenton Park (midday)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Everton, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
  • Chelsea v West Ham United, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
  • Manchester City v Arsenal, Academy Stadium (2pm)
  • Reading v Manchester United, Adams Park (2pm)
  • Tottenham Hotspur v Bristol City, The Hive (2pm)

Sunday 9 February 2020

  • Manchester United v Chelsea, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
  • Everton v Liverpool, Walton Hall Park (12.30pm)
  • Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
  • Birmingham City v Brighton & Hove Albion, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
  • Bristol City v Reading, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)
  • West Ham United v Manchester City, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)

Wednesday 12 February 2020

  • Manchester City v Bristol City, Academy Stadium (7pm)
  • Chelsea v Birmingham City, Kingsmeadow (7pm)
  • Reading v West Ham United, Adams Park (7.30pm)
  • Tottenham Hotspur v Everton, The Hive (7.30pm)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Manchester United, People’s Pension Stadium (7.45pm)

Thursday 13 February 2020

  • Liverpool v Arsenal, Prenton Park (7pm)

Sunday 23 February 2020

  • Everton v Manchester United, Walton Hall Park (12.30pm)
  • Arsenal v Reading, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
  • Birmingham City v Bristol City, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Tottenham Hotspur, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
  • Manchester City v Chelsea, Academy Stadium (2pm)
  • West Ham United v Liverpool, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)

Sunday 22 March 2020

  • Manchester United v West Ham United, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
  • Chelsea v Everton, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
  • Liverpool v Manchester City, Prenton Park (2pm)
  • Reading v Brighton & Hove Albion, Adams Park (2pm)
  • Tottenham Hotspur v Birmingham City, The Hive (2pm)
  • Bristol City v Arsenal, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)

Sunday 29 March 2020

  • Manchester United v Manchester City, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
  • Everton v Birmingham City, Walton Hall Park (12.30pm)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Bristol City, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
  • Reading v Liverpool, Adams Park (2pm)
  • Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea, The Hive (2pm)
  • West Ham United v Arsenal, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)

Sunday 5 April 2020

  • Arsenal v Manchester United, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
  • Birmingham City v West Ham United, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
  • Chelsea v Brighton & Hove Albion, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
  • Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur, Prenton Park (2pm)
  • Manchester City v Reading, Academy Stadium (2pm)
  • Bristol City v Everton, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)

Sunday 26 April 2020

  • Liverpool v Brighton & Hove Albion, Prenton Park (midday)
  • Everton v West Ham United, Walton Hall Park (12.30pm)
  • Birmingham City v Arsenal, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
  • Manchester City v Tottenham Hotspur, Academy Stadium (2pm)
  • Reading v Chelsea, Adams Park (2pm)
  • Bristol City v Manchester United, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)

Saturday 16 May 2020

  • Arsenal v Everton, Boreham Wood FC (TBC)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Manchester City, People’s Pension Stadium (TBC)
  • Chelsea v Liverpool, Kingsmeadow (TBC)
  • Manchester United v Birmingham City, Leigh Sports Village (TBC)
  • Tottenham Hotspur v Reading, The Hive (TBC)
  • West Ham United v Bristol City, Rush Green Stadium (TBC

2019-20 FA Women’s Championship fixtures:

Sunday 18 August 2019

  • Lewes v Blackburn Rovers, Lewes FC (1pm)
  • Crystal Palace v Coventry United, Bromley FC (2pm)
  • Leicester City v Durham, Quorn FC (2pm)
  • London Bees v London City Lionesses, The Hive (2pm)
  • Aston Villa v Sheffield United, Boldmere St Michaels (3pm)

Sunday 25 August 2019

  • Durham v Crystal Palace, New Ferens Park (midday)
  • Charlton Athletic v Lewes, VCD Athletic (1pm)
  • Blackburn Rovers v London Bees, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
  • London City Lionesses v Aston Villa, Dartford FC (2pm)
  • Sheffield United v Leicester City, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)

Sunday 8 September 2019

  • Aston Villa v Blackburn Rovers, Villa Park (midday)
  • Durham v Charlton Athletic, New Ferens Park (midday)
  • Lewes v Crystal Palace, Lewes FC (2pm)
  • London Bees v Coventry United, The Hive (2pm)
  • London City Lionesses v Leicester City, Dartford FC (2pm)

Sunday 15 September 2019

  • Blackburn Rovers v Sheffield United, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
  • Charlton Athletic v London City Lionesses, VCD Athletic (2pm)
  • Coventry United v Lewes, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
  • Crystal Palace v Aston Villa, Bromley FC (2pm)
  • Leicester City v London Bees, Quorn FC (2pm)

Sunday 29 September 2019

  • London City Lionesses v Durham, Dartford FC (midday)
  • Blackburn Rovers v Charlton Athletic, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
  • Leicester City v Crystal Palace, Quorn FC (2pm)
  • London Bees v Lewes, The Hive (2pm)
  • Sheffield United v Coventry United, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)

Sunday 13 October 2019

  • Durham v Blackburn Rovers, New Ferens Park (midday)
  • Charlton Athletic v Aston Villa, VCD Athletic (2pm)
  • Coventry United v London City Lionesses, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
  • Crystal Palace v Sheffield United, Bromley FC (2pm)
  • Lewes v Leicester City, Lewes FC (2pm)

Sunday 27 October 2019

  • Aston Villa v Durham, Boldmere St Michaels (midday)
  • Blackburn Rovers v Coventry United, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
  • London Bees v Crystal Palace, The Hive (2pm)
  • London City Lionesses v Lewes, Dartford FC (2pm)
  • Sheffield United v Charlton Athletic, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)

Sunday 17 November 2019

  • Durham v London Bees, New Ferens Park (midday)
  • Lewes v Sheffield United, Lewes FC (1pm)
  • Charlton Athletic v Leicester City, VCD Athletic (2pm)
  • Coventry United v Aston Villa, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
  • Crystal Palace v London City Lionesses, Bromley FC (2pm)

Sunday 24 November 2019

  • Aston Villa v Lewes, Boldmere St Michaels (midday)
  • Blackburn Rovers v Crystal Palace, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
  • Leicester City v Coventry United, Quorn FC (2pm)
  • London Bees v Charlton Athletic, The Hive (2pm)
  • Sheffield United v Durham, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)

Sunday 1 December 2019

  • Coventry United v Durham, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
  • Crystal Palace v Charlton Athletic, Bromley FC (2pm)
  • Leicester City v Blackburn Rovers, Quorn FC (2pm)
  • London Bees v Aston Villa, The Hive (2pm)
  • London City Lionesses v Sheffield United, Dartford FC (2pm)

Saturday 7 December 2019

  • Aston Villa v Leicester City, Boldmere St Michaels (7.30pm)

Sunday 8 December 2019

  • Durham v Lewes, New Ferens Park (midday)
  • Blackburn Rovers v London City Lionesses, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
  • Charlton Athletic v Coventry United, VCD Athletic (2pm)
  • Sheffield United v London Bees, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)

Sunday 15 December 2019

  • Crystal Palace v Durham, Bromley FC (1pm)
  • Leicester City v Sheffield United, Quorn FC (2pm)
  • Lewes v Charlton Athletic, Lewes FC (2pm)
  • London Bees v Blackburn Rovers, The Hive (2pm)
  • Aston Villa v London City Lionesses, Boldmere St Michaels (3pm)

Sunday 12 January 2020

  • Durham v Leicester City, New Ferens Park (midday)
  • Blackburn Rovers v Lewes, Bamber Bridge FC (1pm)
  • Coventry United v Crystal Palace, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
  • London City Lionesses v London Bees, Dartford FC (2pm)
  • Sheffield United v Aston Villa, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)

Sunday 19 January 2020

  • Durham v London City Lionesses, New Ferens Park (midday)
  • Charlton Athletic v Blackburn Rovers, VCD Athletic (2pm)
  • Coventry United v Sheffield United, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
  • Crystal Palace v Leicester City, Bromley FC (2pm)
  • Lewes v London Bees, Lewes FC (2pm)

Sunday 2 February 2020

  • Blackburn Rovers v Durham, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
  • Leicester City v Lewes, Quorn FC (2pm)
  • London City Lionesses v Coventry United, Dartford FC (2pm)
  • Sheffield United v Crystal Palace, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)
  • Aston Villa v Charlton Athletic, Boldmere St Michaels (3pm)

Sunday 9 February 2020

  • Durham v Aston Villa, New Ferens Park (midday)
  • Charlton Athletic v Sheffield United, VCD Athletic (2pm)
  • Coventry United v Blackburn Rovers, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
  • Crystal Palace v London Bees, Bromley FC (2pm)
  • Lewes v London City Lionesses, Lewes FC (2pm)

Sunday 23 February 2020

  • London Bees v Durham, The Hive (midday)
  • Sheffield United v Lewes, Olympic Legacy Park (1pm)
  • Leicester City v Charlton Athletic, Quorn FC (2pm)
  • London City Lionesses v Crystal Palace, Dartford FC (2pm)
  • Aston Villa v Coventry United, Boldmere St Michaels (3pm)

Sunday 22 March 2020

  • Durham v Sheffield United, New Ferens Park (midday)
  • Lewes v Aston Villa, Lewes FC (midday)
  • Charlton Athletic v London Bees, VCD Athletic (2pm)
  • Coventry United v Leicester City, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
  • Crystal Palace v Blackburn Rovers, Bromley FC (2pm)

Sunday 29 March 2020

  • Durham v Coventry United, New Ferens Park (midday)
  • Blackburn Rovers v Leicester City, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
  • Charlton Athletic v Crystal Palace, VCD Athletic (2pm)
  • Sheffield United v London City Lionesses, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)
  • Aston Villa v London Bees, Boldmere St Michaels (3pm)

Sunday 5 April 2020

  • Lewes v Durham, Lewes FC (midday)
  • Coventry United v Charlton Athletic, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
  • Leicester City v Aston Villa, Quorn FC (2pm)
  • London Bees v Sheffield United, The Hive (2pm)
  • London City Lionesses v Blackburn Rovers, Dartford FC (2pm)

Sunday 19 April 2020

  • Charlton Athletic v Durham, VCD Athletic (midday)
  • Blackburn Rovers v Aston Villa, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
  • Coventry United v London Bees, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
  • Crystal Palace v Lewes, Bromley FC (2pm)
  • Leicester City v London City Lionesses, Quorn FC (2pm)

Sunday 26 April 2020

  • Aston Villa v Crystal Palace, Boldmere St Michaels (TBC)
  • Lewes v Coventry United, Lewes FC (TBC)
  • London Bees v Leicester City, The Hive (TBC)
  • London City Lionesses v Charlton Athletic, Dartford FC (TBC)
  • Sheffield United v Blackburn Rovers, Olympic Legacy Park (TBC)
Pos Teams P GD Pts
1 Arsenal Women 20 57 54
2 Manchester City Women FC 20 36 47
3 Chelsea FC Women 20 32 42
4 Birmingham City Women FC 20 12 40
5 Reading FC Women 20 3 27
6 Bristol City Women FC 20 -17 25
7 West Ham United Women FC 20 -12 23
8 Liverpool FC Women 20 -17 22
9 Brighton & Hove Albion Women FC 20 -22 16
10 Everton Ladies FC 20 -23 12
11 Yeovil Town Ladies FC 20 -49 -3
Pos Teams P GD Pts
1 Manchester United Women FC 20 91 55
2 Tottenham Hotspur Ladies FC 20 17 46
3 Charlton Athletic Women FC 20 28 41
4 Durham Women FC 20 21 39
5 Sheffield United Women FC 20 4 34
6 Aston Villa Ladies FC 20 -9 26
7 Leicester City Women FC 20 -17 21
8 London Bees FC 20 -25 21
9 Lewes FC Women 20 -24 17
10 Crystal Palace Ladies FC 20 -30 11
11 Millwall Lionesses FC 20 -56 5